Hudson Firecracker Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Mikolay 113 37 1 17:59.3 17:59.3 5:48/M
2 Nicholas Moffitt 114 17 2 18:00.5 18:00.5 5:48/M
3 Ken Batcher 183 44 3 18:21.8 18:21.8 5:55/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Meyer 112 12 45 22:59.3 22:59.3 7:25/M
2 AJ Metzler 111 11 54 23:49.2 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Grady Zappone 162 11 69 24:32.1 24:32.1 7:55/M
4 Aiden Samuel 189 12 127 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:30/M
5 Elliot Durvee 178 11 130 29:29.2 29:29.2 9:31/M
6 Alex Stein 151 12 136 30:01.2 30:01.2 9:41/M
7 Luke Sutton 157 7 156 32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34/M
8 Vince Matoka 107 10 158 32:51.7 32:51.7 10:36/M
9 Simon Powers 133 8 170 36:55.6 36:55.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Zehnal 163 15 7 19:36.9 19:36.9 6:19/M
2 Joey Coladangelo 170 14 29 21:27.0 21:27.0 6:55/M
3 Nick Matoka 105 14 37 22:27.5 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Brian Kinnear 95 13 40 22:33.6 22:33.6 7:16/M
5 Steve Greer 177 13 44 22:46.7 22:46.7 7:21/M
6 Colon Scahill 143 13 56 23:50.8 23:50.8 7:41/M
7 Ryan Baxter 190 15 74 24:46.3 24:46.3 7:59/M
8 Taejun Kim 222 15 79 25:08.5 25:08.5 8:06/M
9 Sam Barnes 10 14 105 27:06.2 27:06.2 8:45/M
10 Matt Matoka 108 13 122 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
11 Tyler Vidmar 196 13 131 29:29.2 29:29.2 9:31/M
12 Vinny DeAngelis 192 14 145 30:58.0 30:58.0 9:59/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Barton 11 17 11 19:43.9 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Keegan Goeke 64 17 20 20:51.1 20:51.1 6:44/M
3 Alex Huber 72 17 22 20:58.8 20:58.8 6:46/M
4 Matt Bisbee 18 17 34 21:46.3 21:46.3 7:01/M
5 Connor Murphy 118 16 38 22:31.5 22:31.5 7:16/M
6 Namin Cho 30 16 46 23:05.0 23:05.0 7:27/M
7 Nolan Podmore 130 19 48 23:23.3 23:23.3 7:33/M
8 Joseph Byerly 204 16 63 24:06.5 24:06.5 7:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Goeke 62 20 6 19:08.6 19:08.6 6:10/M
2 Christine Jaekle 83 21 10 19:41.7 19:41.7 6:21/M
3 Joseph Silvestr 216 23 24 21:08.5 21:08.5 6:49/M
4 Joseph Cofer 223 22 27 21:22.0 21:22.0 6:54/M
5 Andrew Ritosa 138 21 55 23:50.0 23:50.0 7:41/M
6 Brian L. Cleveland 31 20 68 24:24.4 24:24.4 7:52/M
7 Anthony Ritosa 137 24 102 26:58.9 26:58.9 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Cerepak 187 25 12 19:49.0 19:49.0 6:24/M
2 Ben Miller 202 27 19 20:42.7 20:42.7 6:41/M
3 Matthew Huber 191 25 26 21:16.3 21:16.3 6:52/M
4 Marcus Ritosa 135 27 66 24:21.5 24:21.5 7:51/M
5 Scott DuChrome 193 27 72 24:37.2 24:37.2 7:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Mugler 115 34 8 19:37.3 19:37.3 6:20/M
2 Niccolas Garazo 228 32 58 23:54.3 23:54.3 7:43/M
3 MArk Michalek 186 33 75 24:46.4 24:46.4 7:59/M
4 Dan Myer 120 34 120 28:48.3 28:48.3 9:17/M
5 Eric Fortsch 60 31 133 29:39.2 29:39.2 9:34/M
6 Chase Vlad 207 32 134 29:39.3 29:39.3 9:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Ketchem 56 36 5 18:52.9 18:52.9 6:05/M
2 Matthew Vogel 230 35 9 19:39.0 19:39.0 6:20/M
3 Bryan Schopmeyer 145 37 16 20:33.1 20:33.1 6:38/M
4 Matt Davis 182 35 31 21:28.1 21:28.1 6:55/M
5 Dan Keenan 194 39 33 21:37.0 21:37.0 6:58/M
6 Peter Chen 28 39 39 22:31.6 22:31.6 7:16/M
7 Michael Otjen 124 39 43 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:20/M
8 Jess Yanoff 160 37 60 23:57.8 23:57.8 7:44/M
9 Jim Lombardo 99 37 61 23:59.9 23:59.9 7:44/M
10 Doug Metzler 110 39 84 25:27.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
11 Rich Fulytar 61 39 99 26:42.1 26:42.1 8:37/M
12 Kyle Nelman 121 36 112 27:44.9 27:44.9 8:57/M
13 John Pawlowski 126 38 114 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
14 Jonathan Durkee 180 39 144 30:40.8 30:40.8 9:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George McFall 109 43 25 21:09.4 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 Greg Kiskadden 96 44 67 24:24.2 24:24.2 7:52/M
3 Fred Farnsworth 218 42 78 25:05.4 25:05.4 8:05/M
4 Jim Mullner 117 44 98 26:33.4 26:33.4 8:34/M
5 Eric Schaeffer 164 40 108 27:31.9 27:31.9 8:53/M
6 Ed Stein 150 42 137 30:07.7 30:07.7 9:43/M
7 Jason Sutton 154 42 157 32:46.3 32:46.3 10:34/M
8 Jon Ishee 80 41 159 32:54.4 32:54.4 10:37/M
9 Jay Hill 69 42 160 33:16.0 33:16.0 10:44/M
10 Joe Newberry 123 43 163 33:44.1 33:44.1 10:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Brady 206 47 4 18:22.0 18:22.0 5:55/M
2 Steve Difranco 195 45 15 20:16.7 20:16.7 6:32/M
3 MIchael Coburn 166 47 21 20:58.5 20:58.5 6:46/M
4 Steve Heupler 213 49 23 21:04.7 21:04.7 6:48/M
5 Bill Stiles 217 49 35 21:52.9 21:52.9 7:03/M
6 Chris Skully 201 49 100 26:43.3 26:43.3 8:37/M
7 Kevin Kinnear 94 45 104 27:05.8 27:05.8 8:44/M
8 Mike Donovan 165 47 116 28:27.4 28:27.4 9:11/M
9 Keby Samuel 188 49 129 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:30/M
10 David Spitz 148 49 139 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Landreth 172 50 13 20:02.1 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 Steve Greer 176 50 36 22:10.3 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Robert Mallik 103 53 41 22:38.0 22:38.0 7:18/M
4 Dave Carbone 27 52 47 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
5 Juliano Ritosa 134 51 53 23:47.4 23:47.4 7:40/M
6 Scott Core 36 54 59 23:56.1 23:56.1 7:43/M
7 MARK BOCK 19 50 76 24:57.3 24:57.3 8:03/M
8 Tom Kelly 91 51 87 25:35.2 25:35.2 8:15/M
9 Craig Waters 211 52 90 25:50.7 25:50.7 8:20/M
10 Bob Fetsko 57 51 92 25:52.8 25:52.8 8:21/M
11 Kevin Beegle 12 53 97 26:26.6 26:26.6 8:32/M
12 Scott McKowen 174 50 124 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:21/M
13 Jeff Jinks 88 54 138 30:11.2 30:11.2 9:44/M
14 Ron Corpora 42 50 148 31:16.8 31:16.8 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Silvestro 215 55 32 21:36.8 21:36.8 6:58/M
2 Bruce Hahn 66 59 50 23:37.8 23:37.8 7:37/M
3 Tom Podmore 129 56 77 25:00.7 25:00.7 8:04/M
4 Wayne Goeke 63 59 85 25:31.5 25:31.5 8:14/M
5 David Larson 167 58 106 27:27.3 27:27.3 8:51/M
6 Jim Washko 184 57 109 27:34.5 27:34.5 8:54/M
7 Peter Ferber 52 55 117 28:30.1 28:30.1 9:12/M
8 Jerry Hourigan 71 59 121 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
9 David Dysert 168 58 146 31:06.8 31:06.8 10:02/M
10 Scott Matoka 104 55 164 33:45.4 33:45.4 10:53/M
11 Rick Jaekle 86 55 165 34:43.0 34:43.0 11:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roderick MacLeod 102 63 14 20:05.8 20:05.8 6:29/M
2 Patrick Gallagher 205 62 51 23:41.8 23:41.8 7:38/M
3 John Karabinus 89 62 94 25:59.4 25:59.4 8:23/M
4 Nicholas Panno, Jr 125 60 95 26:13.3 26:13.3 8:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Armstrong 4 67 93 25:56.4 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Ralph Gordyan 65 66 96 26:25.2 26:25.2 8:31/M
3 Joe Cannon 25 68 103 27:04.9 27:04.9 8:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Klausman 98 72 162 33:40.4 33:40.4 10:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Sajovie 169 31 17 20:37.1 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Maggie McCue 199 21 18 20:42.6 20:42.6 6:41/M
3 Bridget Braham 229 29 28 21:25.6 21:25.6 6:55/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesily Sutton 155 9 151 31:55.8 31:55.8 10:18/M
2 Colette Sutton 156 10 152 32:03.6 32:03.6 10:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Core 39 15 70 24:34.0 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Oaige Phillips 128 13 123 28:57.1 28:57.1 9:20/M
3 Izzy Barnes 8 15 167 35:02.3 35:02.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Kelly 90 19 65 24:10.7 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Maddy Waters 283 16 88 25:35.6 25:35.6 8:15/M
3 Kate Waters 209 18 89 25:50.2 25:50.2 8:20/M
4 Emma Wallace 210 18 91 25:52.7 25:52.7 8:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Rybka 141 20 42 22:42.2 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Cassie Durdel 47 24 82 25:13.5 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 Callie Durdel 49 21 101 26:57.1 26:57.1 8:42/M
4 Jackie Wyman 159 24 113 28:11.3 28:11.3 9:05/M
5 Heather Beegle 14 20 118 28:35.4 28:35.4 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Nelman 122 29 111 27:44.5 27:44.5 8:57/M
2 Samantha Davis 181 27 142 30:18.3 30:18.3 9:46/M
3 Caryn Ritosa 136 27 173 38:29.0 38:29.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Romanini 139 32 30 21:27.5 21:27.5 6:55/M
2 Meagan Worman 175 30 52 23:42.7 23:42.7 7:39/M
3 Jennifer Garazo 224 31 71 24:34.6 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 Janelle Ports 131 34 81 25:12.7 25:12.7 8:08/M
5 Andrea Mugler 116 34 110 27:41.5 27:41.5 8:56/M
6 Cortney Myer 119 32 119 28:47.6 28:47.6 9:17/M
7 Francisa Ugalde 198 31 126 29:11.9 29:11.9 9:25/M
8 Aftan Fortsch 58 31 132 29:38.6 29:38.6 9:34/M
9 Elizabeth Falke 51 32 149 31:29.5 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Janicki 87 39 107 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
2 Heidi Huminsky 79 36 143 30:32.4 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 Deanne Ishee 82 37 154 32:28.3 32:28.3 10:28/M
4 Patsy Lombardo 100 35 155 32:40.6 32:40.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Havens 68 40 57 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Monica Kiskadden 97 44 62 24:02.5 24:02.5 7:45/M
3 Theresa Scahill 142 41 80 25:11.8 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 Maria Kerekes 92 41 83 25:25.0 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Stephanie Sutton 153 40 86 25:32.6 25:32.6 8:14/M
6 Alison Kinnear 93 44 115 28:22.1 28:22.1 9:09/M
7 Amy Hitchcock 70 41 125 29:06.0 29:06.0 9:23/M
8 Johanna Yurak 161 44 128 29:27.0 29:27.0 9:30/M
9 Stephanie Bielecki 17 42 135 29:54.8 29:54.8 9:39/M
10 Lisa Haller 67 40 141 30:15.8 30:15.8 9:45/M
11 Leticia Phillips 127 43 166 34:58.4 34:58.4 11:17/M
12 Luann Coladangelo 173 44 168 35:02.5 35:02.5 11:18/M
13 Jen Powers 132 41 172 37:14.2 37:14.2 12:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Scott 146 45 49 23:27.1 23:27.1 7:34/M
2 Christi Spitz 149 47 140 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
3 Valerie Lopez 101 49 147 31:10.7 31:10.7 10:03/M
4 Andrea Baxter 185 46 150 31:36.2 31:36.2 10:12/M
5 Teresa Skully 200 46 153 32:22.9 32:22.9 10:26/M
6 Angie Barnes 6 48 169 35:12.7 35:12.7 11:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Corpora 41 50 64 24:08.1 24:08.1 7:47/M
2 Sharon Matoka 106 52 161 33:17.8 33:17.8 10:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Zapico 197 60 171 36:57.0 36:57.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Serdinak 147 70 73 24:44.7 24:44.7 7:59/M