"FUR"ocious 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Adjustments or issues? Contact CHAMP Racing raceyah@champracing.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas West 398 48 1 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylan Davison 325 13 30 27:41.9 8:56/M
2 Jack Kerrigan 348 10 44 30:16.7 9:46/M
3 Gavin Richardson 373 12 59 32:25.5 10:27/M
4 Aiden Davison Ashtabula OH 326 10 61 33:14.1 10:43/M
5 Unknown Partic. 236 236 63 33:23.5 10:46/M
6 Luke Hernan 217 10 79 35:55.8 11:35/M
7 Andrew Kassay 188 9 97 44:15.7 14:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Brenkus 303 27 18 26:10.4 8:26/M
2 Mark Fisher 332 29 58 32:24.2 10:27/M
3 Mike Scheuring 196 28 62 33:17.3 10:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Pitorak 370 32 17 26:07.9 8:25/M
2 Justin Simms 194 30 26 27:17.6 8:48/M
3 Aron Sayre 191 34 33 28:12.2 9:06/M
4 Brandon Stover 384 31 77 35:33.3 11:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Hammond 340 37 5 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 William Corbe 322 36 14 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Jim Timonere 206 38 19 26:11.6 8:27/M
4 Tom McSkimming 211 38 24 27:05.6 8:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Davison 327 44 8 22:18.4 7:12/M
2 Brennt Vargo 395 41 90 40:11.8 12:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAry Gribbons 337 45 10 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 David Amsdell 19 46 22 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 Jay Janek 210 48 48 30:34.2 9:52/M
4 John Cawell 185 45 64 33:29.9 10:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Loose 233 52 2 20:05.9 6:29/M
2 Warren Dilloway 208 54 4 21:27.7 6:55/M
3 Pete Wiencek 261 51 13 24:45.7 7:59/M
4 Garrett Spring 382 51 91 40:40.5 13:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Sharp 228 58 3 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Vernon Palo 232 55 15 25:44.2 8:18/M
3 Gary Soukup 380 57 39 29:42.0 9:35/M
4 Jack Barlow 269 55 42 29:53.0 9:38/M
5 Bill Tobias 213 59 55 32:01.1 10:20/M
6 Bruce Haytcher 214 57 84 37:04.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Putt 220 62 6 21:57.3 7:05/M
2 Tim Watts 216 60 9 22:54.9 7:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Montonini 224 66 81 36:08.9 11:39/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Gill 209 83 52 31:18.1 10:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Nelson 234 49 7 22:00.1 7:06/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Hammond 341 9 72 34:35.7 11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Martel 354 16 85 37:07.8 11:58/M
2 Garbrielle Harner 342 18 111 52:24.1 16:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gavorski 333 20 32 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 Michelle Tisdale 391 24 53 31:24.3 10:08/M
3 Kara Norman 365 21 106 48:12.6 15:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Glasky 335 27 28 27:28.5 8:52/M
2 Heidi Raidel 371 25 34 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Amy Powell 229 28 43 29:54.9 9:39/M
4 Michelle Massucci 357 27 45 30:22.5 9:48/M
5 Marlee Cooke 321 25 56 32:21.1 10:26/M
6 Stephanie Camilly 305 27 57 32:23.4 10:27/M
7 Melissa Reed 372 25 75 35:23.8 11:25/M
8 Sarah Glasky 334 27 101 45:19.6 14:37/M
9 Beth Pitorak 369 29 105 47:31.7 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Tennant 386 30 12 24:45.7 7:59/M
2 Bessta Bell 300 33 16 25:53.4 8:21/M
3 Sara Newbold 363 34 27 27:24.3 8:50/M
4 Andrea King 349 32 31 27:45.1 8:57/M
5 Courtney Vargo 396 34 38 29:38.8 9:34/M
6 Nicole Ekholm 330 30 41 29:47.1 9:36/M
7 Jamie Bachman 266 33 46 30:23.8 9:48/M
8 Katie Feasline 331 34 47 30:24.2 9:48/M
9 Haley Gluvna 336 33 74 35:22.4 11:25/M
10 Elena Stover 383 34 76 35:33.0 11:28/M
11 Melissa Jekins 186 32 78 35:44.9 11:32/M
12 Meghan Thompson 235 32 83 36:48.6 11:52/M
13 Joy Severa 374 30 93 40:43.0 13:08/M
14 Carrie Vanderlind 394 34 96 43:40.2 14:05/M
15 Ann Monroe 359 32 99 44:31.2 14:22/M
16 Rebecca Kray 221 34 107 48:33.0 15:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leann PIke 367 35 20 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 Stephanie Van Norman 393 36 37 29:28.7 9:30/M
3 Donna De George 199 39 51 30:59.4 10:00/M
4 Christy Tobias 197 39 54 31:58.6 10:19/M
5 Victoria Howser 345 35 60 32:57.3 10:38/M
6 Amy Kleps 350 35 66 34:02.5 10:59/M
7 Debi Zander 227 39 69 34:06.1 11:00/M
8 Jaime Wilber 222 38 82 36:43.8 11:51/M
9 Amy Thompson 389 36 86 37:31.4 12:06/M
10 Tamara Smith 379 37 98 44:19.3 14:18/M
11 Robin Neubecker 362 39 104 46:41.3 15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissy Tobias 212 44 11 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Jacklyn Krysa 238 40 21 26:37.6 8:35/M
3 Tina Davison 323 42 23 26:51.8 8:40/M
4 Dawn Cragon 184 43 25 27:09.7 8:45/M
5 Cathy Douglas 329 41 65 33:54.9 10:56/M
6 Lisa Webster 223 44 67 34:02.7 10:59/M
7 Deborah Hernan 219 44 80 36:02.2 11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Cartner 308 49 29 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Cathy Brighame 226 45 36 29:12.5 9:25/M
3 Lynn West 205 46 40 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Vicki Futty 193 46 50 30:50.6 9:57/M
5 Sandy Amsdell 86 46 68 34:03.9 10:59/M
6 Darlene Sharpe 376 49 94 41:01.1 13:14/M
7 Tina Tapia 385 47 95 42:48.3 13:48/M
8 Christy Meek 358 48 100 45:00.5 14:31/M
9 Lisa Schubert 183 48 102 45:38.0 14:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Caswell Windsor OH 310 50 35 29:09.3 9:24/M
2 Lisa Haytcher 215 50 49 30:44.8 9:55/M
3 Eva Lebzelter 353 53 71 34:28.6 11:07/M
4 Christine Spring 381 50 92 40:42.7 13:08/M
5 Carolyn Andrego 207 51 109 52:19.6 16:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Plats 218 58 87 37:46.3 12:11/M
2 Jennifer Bassett 296 58 88 39:50.0 12:51/M
3 Mary Harner 343 57 108 52:18.2 16:52/M
4 Juanita Thorpe 390 55 110 52:21.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Dougluss 187 63 73 34:41.0 11:11/M
2 Debbie Hammond 230 62 89 39:50.4 12:51/M
3 Sherry Martz 355 63 103 45:44.5 14:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene Murphy 361 65 70 34:06.6 11:00/M